Active

FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08272096Copy
Copy
Registered office
3000a Parkway, Whiteley, Hampshire PO15 7FX
Incorporated
29/10/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£16.63M2025
84.94%vs 2024

2024: £8.99M

Total Assets

£56.81M2025
53.61%vs 2024

2024: £36.98M

Cash in Bank

£194.002025
-4.43%vs 2024

2024: £203.00

Total Liabilities

£12.66M2025
22.80%vs 2024

2024: £10.31M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED reported net assets of £16.63M. The same filing shows total assets of £56.81M, cash in bank of £194.00 and total liabilities of £12.66M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £36.98M in 2024 to £56.81M in 2025 (53.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.63M2025
84.94%from £8.99M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.67M2023£16.63M2025
+91.9%vs 2023

+38.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£660.002023£194.002025
-70.6%vs 2023

-45.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£36.10M2023£56.81M2025
+57.4%vs 2023

+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£10.48M2023£12.66M2025
+20.8%vs 2023

+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+91.9%

£8.67M in 2023 to £16.63M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-70.6%

£660.00 in 2023 to £194.00 in 2025

FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.28%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.92M8.17M8.67M8.99M16.63M
Total Assets£18.49M18.84M36.10M36.98M56.81M
Cash in Bank£4.26K2.66K660.00203.00194.00
Total Liabilities£10.56M10.68M10.48M10.31M12.66M
Employees33333

FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED reported net assets of £16.63M for 2025. That compares with £8.99M in 2024, a change of 84.94%.

FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED reported total assets of £56.81M for 2025. That compares with £36.98M in 2024, a change of 53.61%.

FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £194.00 for 2025. That compares with £203.00 in 2024, a change of -4.43%.

FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FIRST CARE HOMES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 91.9%, cash in bank fell by 70.6%, total assets rose by 57.4% and total liabilities rose by 20.8%. Net assets compounded at 38.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.67M to £16.63M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.