FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03237705CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Leman Street, London E1W 9US
- Incorporated
- 14/08/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 40 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £62.89K
Total Assets
2023: £316.66K
Cash in Bank
2023: £6.84K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 57
In 2024, FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £26.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £248.76K, cash in bank of £11.24K and total liabilities of £932.80K. Reported headcount was 40 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £316.66K in 2023 to £248.76K in 2024 (-21.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-56.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+82.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+233%
£3.37K in 2022 to £11.24K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-80.7%
£135.15K in 2022 to £26.03K in 2024
FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.46%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.57%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.41%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.52%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 157.98K | 135.15K | 62.89K | 26.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.44M | – | 316.66K | 248.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.19K | 3.37K | 6.84K | 11.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 932.80K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 62 | 55 | 57 | 40 |
FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £26.03K for 2024. That compares with £62.89K in 2023, a change of -58.61%.
FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £248.76K for 2024. That compares with £316.66K in 2023, a change of -21.44%.
FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.24K for 2024. That compares with £6.84K in 2023, a change of 64.26%.
FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported 40 employees in 2024, compared with 57 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FIRST CHOICE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 80.7%, cash in bank rose by 233% and employee numbers fell by 27.3%. Net assets contracted at 56.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £135.15K to £26.03K. Reported headcount went from 55 in 2022 to 40 in 2024 (-15).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.