FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13463361CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 Carnegie House,, 21 Peterborough Road, Harrow, Harrow HA1 2AX
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.71K
Cash in Bank
2024: £208.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD reported net assets of £3.84K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £498.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.71K in 2024 to £3.84K in 2025 (41.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+38.3%
£360.00 in 2023 to £498.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-36.4%
11 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.83K | 3.45K | 2.71K | 3.84K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 57.00 | 360.00 | 208.00 | 498.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 6 | 7 |
FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD reported net assets of £3.84K for 2025. That compares with £2.71K in 2024, a change of 41.80%.
FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD reported cash in bank of £498.00 for 2025. That compares with £208.00 in 2024, a change of 139.42%.
FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FIRST CHOICE TRADING LTD's net assets rose by 11.4%, cash in bank rose by 38.3% and employee numbers fell by 36.4%. Net assets compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.45K to £3.84K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.