FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02160285Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Anglo-Dal House 2nd Floor, 5 Spring Villa Road, Edgware, Middlesex HA8 7EB
- Incorporated
- 02/09/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.53K
Total Assets
2024: £168.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £157.75K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED reported net assets of £10.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £173.36K and total liabilities of £162.71K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £168.28K in 2024 to £173.36K in 2025 (3.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+12.5%
£144.67K in 2023 to £162.71K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-44.7%
£19.27K in 2023 to £10.65K in 2025
FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.14%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.98K | 23.46K | 19.27K | 10.53K | 10.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 155.30K | 164.19K | 163.94K | 168.28K | 173.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 134.32K | 140.73K | 144.67K | 157.75K | 162.71K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED report in 2025?
FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED reported net assets of £10.65K for 2025. That compares with £10.53K in 2024, a change of 1.16%.
What total assets did FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED report in 2025?
FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED reported total assets of £173.36K for 2025. That compares with £168.28K in 2024, a change of 3.02%.
What total liabilities did FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED report in 2025?
FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £162.71K for 2025. That compares with £157.75K in 2024, a change of 3.15%.
How many people does FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED employ?
FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.7%, total assets rose by 5.7%, total liabilities rose by 12.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 25.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.27K to £10.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of FIRST DIMENSION LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.