FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04119797Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Avery House, 8 Avery Hill Road, London SE9 2BD
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £91.86K
Total Assets
2024: £201.94K
Total Liabilities
2024: £110.08K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED reported net assets of £167.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £290.70K and total liabilities of £122.90K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £201.94K in 2024 to £290.70K in 2025 (43.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+64.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+171%
£45.29K in 2023 to £122.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.72%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 250.52K | 181.54K | 137.38K | 91.86K | 167.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 409.32K | 308.46K | 182.66K | 201.94K | 290.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 158.80K | 126.92K | 45.29K | 110.08K | 122.90K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED report in 2025?
FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED reported net assets of £167.80K for 2025. That compares with £91.86K in 2024, a change of 82.66%.
What total assets did FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED report in 2025?
FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED reported total assets of £290.70K for 2025. That compares with £201.94K in 2024, a change of 43.95%.
What total liabilities did FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED report in 2025?
FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £122.90K for 2025. That compares with £110.08K in 2024, a change of 11.65%.
How many people does FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED employ?
FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.1%, total assets rose by 59.1%, total liabilities rose by 171% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £137.38K to £167.80K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of FIRST FRANCHISE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.