FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13509630CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor, St James House, St James Square, Cheltenham GL50 3PR
- Incorporated
- 14/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £100.92K
Total Assets
2023: £128.10K
Cash in Bank
2023: £13.09K
Total Liabilities
2023: £27.17K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD reported net assets of £141.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £168.33K, cash in bank of £13.97K and total liabilities of £26.42K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £100.92K in 2023 to £141.91K in 2024 (40.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+49.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+45.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+123%
£63.68K in 2022 to £141.91K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-23.1%
13 in 2022 to 10 in 2024
FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.31%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.69%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 52.89%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.30%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 60.62K | 63.68K | 100.92K | 141.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 483.28K | 79.95K | 128.10K | 168.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 458.48K | 10.16K | 13.09K | 13.97K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 422.65K | 16.27K | 27.17K | 26.42K |
| Employees | 11 | 13 | 11 | 10 |
FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD reported net assets of £141.91K for 2024. That compares with £100.92K in 2023, a change of 40.62%.
FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD reported total assets of £168.33K for 2024. That compares with £128.10K in 2023, a change of 31.41%.
FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD reported cash in bank of £13.97K for 2024. That compares with £13.09K in 2023, a change of 6.76%.
FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FIRST INSIGHT EUROPE LTD's net assets rose by 123%, cash in bank rose by 37.5%, total assets rose by 111% and total liabilities rose by 62.3%. Net assets compounded at 49.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £63.68K to £141.91K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.