Active

FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED Financials

Company number
07485751Copy
Copy
Registered office
First Intuition County House, Conway Mews, London W1T 6AA
Incorporated
07/01/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
32 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.07M2024
23.32%vs 2023

2023: £871.58K

Total Assets

£1.87M2024
46.96%vs 2023

2023: £1.27M

Cash in Bank

£646.62K2024
117.08%vs 2023

2023: £297.87K

Total Liabilities

£756.35K2024
115.07%vs 2023

2023: £351.67K

Employees

322024
+2vs 2023

2023: 30

In 2024, FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.87M, cash in bank of £646.62K and total liabilities of £756.35K. Reported headcount was 32 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.27M in 2023 to £1.87M in 2024 (46.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.07M2024
23.32%from £871.58K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£567.64K2022£1.07M2024
+89.3%vs 2022

+37.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£331.63K2022£646.62K2024
+95%vs 2022

+39.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£899.60K2022£1.87M2024
+108%vs 2022

+44.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£308.22K2022£756.35K2024
+145%vs 2022

+56.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282022322024
+14.3%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+145%

£308.22K in 2022 to £756.35K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.47%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.44%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
85.49%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
34.57%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£423.04K567.64K871.58K1.07M
Total Assets£655.36K899.60K1.27M1.87M
Cash in Bank£169.43K331.63K297.87K646.62K
Total Liabilities£207.55K308.22K351.67K756.35K
Employees22283032

FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.07M for 2024. That compares with £871.58K in 2023, a change of 23.32%.

FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.87M for 2024. That compares with £1.27M in 2023, a change of 46.96%.

FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £646.62K for 2024. That compares with £297.87K in 2023, a change of 117.08%.

FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED reported 32 employees in 2024, compared with 30 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FIRST INTUITION BRISTOL LIMITED's net assets rose by 89.3%, cash in bank rose by 95%, total assets rose by 108% and total liabilities rose by 145%. Net assets compounded at 37.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £567.64K to £1.07M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2022 to 32 in 2024 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.