Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
05061774Copy
Copy
Registered office
2nd Floor 85 Newman Street, London W1T 3EU
Incorporated
03/03/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£901.64K2025
7.46%vs 2024

2024: £839.06K

Total Assets

£15.59M2025
15.54%vs 2024

2024: £13.49M

Cash in Bank

£451.51K2025
4.62K%vs 2024

2024: £9.57K

Total Liabilities

£12.61M2024
-26.80%vs 2023

2023: £17.22M

Employees

212025
-5vs 2024

2024: 26

In 2025, FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £901.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.59M, cash in bank of £451.51K and total liabilities of £12.61M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £17.22M in 2023 to £12.61M in 2024 (-26.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£901.64K2025
7.46%from £839.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£181.89K2023£451.51K2025
+148%vs 2023

+57.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£19.10M2023£15.59M2025
-18.4%vs 2023

-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

362023212025
-41.7%vs 2023-15

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+148%

£181.89K in 2023 to £451.51K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-41.7%

36 in 2023 to 21 in 2025

FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
93.46%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.08%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.90%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£1.47M–839.06K901.64K
Total Assets£16.60M19.10M13.49M15.59M
Cash in Bank£179.09K181.89K9.57K451.51K
Total Liabilities£15.09M17.22M12.61M–
Employees37362621

FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £901.64K for 2025. That compares with £839.06K in 2024, a change of 7.46%.

FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £15.59M for 2025. That compares with £13.49M in 2024, a change of 15.54%.

FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £451.51K for 2025. That compares with £9.57K in 2024, a change of 4.62K%.

FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FIRST POINT GROUP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 148%, total assets fell by 18.4% and employee numbers fell by 41.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 57.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £181.89K to £451.51K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (-15).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.