Active

FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05695060Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Chapel, Bishopstone, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP5 4BT
Incorporated
02/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£69.23K2026
50.99%vs 2025

2025: £45.85K

Total Assets

£157.04K2026
11.65%vs 2025

2025: £140.66K

Cash in Bank

£77.66K2023
1.41%vs 2022

2022: £76.58K

Total Liabilities

£87.82K2026
-7.38%vs 2025

2025: £94.81K

Employees

92026
0vs 2025

2025: 9

In 2026, FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED reported net assets of £69.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £157.04K, cash in bank of £77.66K and total liabilities of £87.82K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £45.85K in 2025 to £69.23K in 2026 (50.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£69.23K2026
50.99%from £45.85K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£56.58K2024£69.23K2026
+22.4%vs 2024

+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£161.35K2024£157.04K2026
-2.7%vs 2024

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£104.77K2024£87.82K2026
-16.2%vs 2024

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202492026
+12.5%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+22.4%

£56.58K in 2024 to £69.23K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-16.2%

£104.77K in 2024 to £87.82K in 2026

FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.08%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
55.92%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
80.96%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
48.54%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£85.41K52.09K56.58K45.85K69.23K
Total Assets£205.79K159.99K161.35K140.66K157.04K
Cash in Bank£76.58K77.66K–––
Total Liabilities£95.97K95.93K104.77K94.81K87.82K
Employees119899

FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED reported net assets of £69.23K for 2026. That compares with £45.85K in 2025, a change of 50.99%.

FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED reported total assets of £157.04K for 2026. That compares with £140.66K in 2025, a change of 11.65%.

FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £77.66K for 2023. That compares with £76.58K in 2022, a change of 1.41%.

FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, FIRST SERVE TENNIS COURTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.4%, total assets fell by 2.7%, total liabilities fell by 16.2% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £56.58K to £69.23K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.