Active

FIRST SIGHT (EAST AYRSHIRE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC360634Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Berryhill Drive, Giffnock, Glasgow G46 7AS
Incorporated
03/06/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£24.83K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £-28.84K

Total Assets

£250.42K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £99.37K

Cash in Bank

£40.71K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£225.59K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £128.21K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2025, FIRST SIGHT (EAST AYRSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £24.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £250.42K, cash in bank of £40.71K and total liabilities of £225.59K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £99.37K in 2023 to £250.42K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£24.83K2025
Increasedfrom £-28.84K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIRST SIGHT (EAST AYRSHIRE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
57.45%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
63.34%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIRST SIGHT (EAST AYRSHIRE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£-10.49K-66.37K-28.84K24.83K
Total Assets£64.28K54.27K99.37K250.42K
Cash in Bank£40.71K–––
Total Liabilities£70.87K120.64K128.21K225.59K
Employees6556

FIRST SIGHT (EAST AYRSHIRE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST SIGHT (EAST AYRSHIRE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FIRST SIGHT (EAST AYRSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £24.83K for 2025. That compares with £-28.84K in 2023.

FIRST SIGHT (EAST AYRSHIRE) LIMITED reported total assets of £250.42K for 2025. That compares with £99.37K in 2023.

FIRST SIGHT (EAST AYRSHIRE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £40.71K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

FIRST SIGHT (EAST AYRSHIRE) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.