Active

FIRST STEPS DAY CARE NURSERY LTD. Financials

Company number
NI629294Copy
Copy
Registered office
18 Carrick Road, Warrenpoint, Newry BT34 3QU
Incorporated
11/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
33 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£101.16K2023
2.19%vs 2022

2022: £98.99K

Employees

332023
+1vs 2022

2022: 32

In 2023, FIRST STEPS DAY CARE NURSERY LTD. reported net assets of £101.16K. Reported headcount was 33 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £98.99K in 2022 to £101.16K in 2023 (2.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£101.16K2023
2.19%from £98.99K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FIRST STEPS DAY CARE NURSERY LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£47.09K2021£101.16K2023
+115%vs 2021

+46.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

302021332023
+10%vs 2021+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+115%

£47.09K in 2021 to £101.16K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for FIRST STEPS DAY CARE NURSERY LTD. rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIRST STEPS DAY CARE NURSERY LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£47.09K98.99K101.16K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees303233

FIRST STEPS DAY CARE NURSERY LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST STEPS DAY CARE NURSERY LTD. covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FIRST STEPS DAY CARE NURSERY LTD. reported net assets of £101.16K for 2023. That compares with £98.99K in 2022, a change of 2.19%.

FIRST STEPS DAY CARE NURSERY LTD. reported 33 employees in 2023, compared with 32 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FIRST STEPS DAY CARE NURSERY LTD.'s net assets rose by 115% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Net assets compounded at 46.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £47.09K to £101.16K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2021 to 33 in 2023 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.