FIRST STUDY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11451852CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 308 Green Lane, Ilford, Ilford IG1 1LQ
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £359.00
Total Assets
2023: £6.70K
Total Liabilities
2023: £343.00
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, FIRST STUDY LTD reported net assets of £557.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.90K and total liabilities of £-1.86K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £343.00 in 2023 to £-1.86K in 2024 (-642.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FIRST STUDY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-22.2%
9 in 2022 to 7 in 2024
Every measure that changed in FIRST STUDY LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIRST STUDY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.38%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -38.01%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIRST STUDY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 784.00 | 557.00 | 359.00 | 557.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 24.90K | 4.90K | 6.70K | 4.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.12K | -1.86K | 343.00 | -1.86K |
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
FIRST STUDY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST STUDY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FIRST STUDY LTD reported net assets of £557.00 for 2024. That compares with £359.00 in 2023, a change of 55.15%.
FIRST STUDY LTD reported total assets of £4.90K for 2024. That compares with £6.70K in 2023, a change of -26.93%.
FIRST STUDY LTD reported total liabilities of £-1.86K for 2024. That compares with £343.00 in 2023, a change of -642.57%.
FIRST STUDY LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FIRST STUDY LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-2). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 22.2% from 9 to 7.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.