Active

FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD Financials

Company number
09692042Copy
Copy
Registered office
10a London Road, Croydon, Surrey CR0 2TA
Incorporated
17/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.45K2025
11.42%vs 2024

2024: £8.48K

Total Assets

£33.13K2025
-15.87%vs 2024

2024: £39.38K

Cash in Bank

£5.96K2025
-56.26%vs 2024

2024: £13.63K

Total Liabilities

£23.68K2025
-23.36%vs 2024

2024: £30.90K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD reported net assets of £9.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.13K, cash in bank of £5.96K and total liabilities of £23.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £13.63K in 2024 to £5.96K in 2025 (-56.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.45K2025
11.42%from £8.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.80K2023£9.45K2025
+7.5%vs 2023

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.56K2023£5.96K2025
-56%vs 2023

-33.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£39.72K2023£33.13K2025
-16.6%vs 2023

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£30.92K2023£23.68K2025
-23.4%vs 2023

-12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+7.5%

£8.80K in 2023 to £9.45K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-56%

£13.56K in 2023 to £5.96K in 2025

FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
71.47%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
25.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.42K7.03K8.80K8.48K9.45K
Total Assets£58.92K47.42K39.72K39.38K33.13K
Cash in Bank£25.49K5.98K13.56K13.63K5.96K
Total Liabilities£55.50K40.38K30.92K30.90K23.68K
Employees34444

FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD reported net assets of £9.45K for 2025. That compares with £8.48K in 2024, a change of 11.42%.

FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD reported total assets of £33.13K for 2025. That compares with £39.38K in 2024, a change of -15.87%.

FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD reported cash in bank of £5.96K for 2025. That compares with £13.63K in 2024, a change of -56.26%.

FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FIRST TRANSPORT UK LTD's net assets rose by 7.5%, cash in bank fell by 56%, total assets fell by 16.6% and total liabilities fell by 23.4%. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.80K to £9.45K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.