FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04874067Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Beaumont Gate, Shenley Hill, Radlett, Hertfordshire WD7 7AR
- Incorporated
- 21/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £600.00
Total Assets
2023: £600.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £600.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2024, FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £600.00. The same filing shows total assets of £600.00, cash in bank of £600.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2025 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 600.00 | 600.00 | 600.00 | 600.00 | – |
| Total Assets£ | 600.00 | 600.00 | 600.00 | 600.00 | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 600.00 | 600.00 | 600.00 | 600.00 | 600.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED report in 2024?
FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £600.00 for 2024. That compares with £600.00 in 2023.
What total assets did FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED report in 2024?
FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED reported total assets of £600.00 for 2024. That compares with £600.00 in 2023.
What cash in bank did FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED report in 2025?
FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £600.00 for 2025. That compares with £600.00 in 2024.
How many people does FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED employ?
FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.
Which years of FIRST URBAN (GUILDFORD) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.