Active

FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04995128Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
331 Harrogate Road, Leeds, W Yorks LS17 6QD
Incorporated
15/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.22M2024
2.11%vs 2023

2023: £2.17M

Total Assets

£2.75M2024
6.47%vs 2023

2023: £2.58M

Cash in Bank

£2.39M2024
48.42%vs 2023

2023: £1.61M

Total Liabilities

£532.05K2024
29.49%vs 2023

2023: £410.89K

Employees

112024
+4vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.75M, cash in bank of £2.39M and total liabilities of £532.05K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £1.61M in 2023 to £2.39M in 2024 (48.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.22M2024
2.11%from £2.17M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.12M2022£2.22M2024
+4.7%vs 2022

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.81M2022£2.39M2024
+32%vs 2022

+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.80M2022£2.75M2024
-1.6%vs 2022

-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£676.95K2022£532.05K2024
-21.4%vs 2022

-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72022112024
+57.1%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Employees+57.1%

7 in 2022 to 11 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-21.4%

£676.95K in 2022 to £532.05K in 2024

FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.64%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.35%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
449.57%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
86.99%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.79M2.12M2.17M2.22M
Total Assets£1.97M2.80M2.58M2.75M
Cash in Bank£1.62M1.81M1.61M2.39M
Total Liabilities£186.11K676.95K410.89K532.05K
Employees77711

FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.22M for 2024. That compares with £2.17M in 2023, a change of 2.11%.

What total assets did FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.75M for 2024. That compares with £2.58M in 2023, a change of 6.47%.

What cash in bank did FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.39M for 2024. That compares with £1.61M in 2023, a change of 48.42%.

How many people does FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED employ?

toggle

FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

How have FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.7%, cash in bank rose by 32%, total assets fell by 1.6% and total liabilities fell by 21.4%. Net assets compounded at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.12M to £2.22M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+4).

Which years of FIRST WITH MORTGAGES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.