Active

FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED Financials

Company number
11742620Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office T007 Trent Business Centre, Thoroton Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham NG2 5FT
Incorporated
28/12/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£990.14K2024
21.92%vs 2023

2023: £812.13K

Total Assets

£2.39M2024
-9.70%vs 2023

2023: £2.65M

Cash in Bank

£37.65K2024
419.38%vs 2023

2023: £7.25K

Total Liabilities

£1.40M2024
-23.50%vs 2023

2023: £1.83M

Employees

152024
+12vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED reported net assets of £990.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.39M, cash in bank of £37.65K and total liabilities of £1.40M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.83M in 2023 to £1.40M in 2024 (-23.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£990.14K2024
21.92%from £812.13K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£524.09K2022£990.14K2024
+88.9%vs 2022

+37.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£17.64K2022£37.65K2024
+113%vs 2022

+46.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.23M2022£2.39M2024
+7.2%vs 2022

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.70M2022£1.40M2024
-17.4%vs 2022

-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022152024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+113%

£17.64K in 2022 to £37.65K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-17.4%

£1.70M in 2022 to £1.40M in 2024

FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.35%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.50%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.69%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.57%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£70.64K524.09K812.13K990.14K
Total Assets£905.98K2.23M2.65M2.39M
Cash in Bank£99.89K17.64K7.25K37.65K
Total Liabilities£819.01K1.70M1.83M1.40M
Employees315315

FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED reported net assets of £990.14K for 2024. That compares with £812.13K in 2023, a change of 21.92%.

FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED reported total assets of £2.39M for 2024. That compares with £2.65M in 2023, a change of -9.70%.

FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £37.65K for 2024. That compares with £7.25K in 2023, a change of 419.38%.

FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FIRSTCALL 247 LIMITED's net assets rose by 88.9%, cash in bank rose by 113%, total assets rose by 7.2% and total liabilities fell by 17.4%. Net assets compounded at 37.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £524.09K to £990.14K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 15 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.