FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC284833Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4-5 Summit House Mitchell Street, Edinburgh EH6 7BD
- Incorporated
- 16/05/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £48.54K
Total Assets
2024: £58.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.64K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £55.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £71.44K and total liabilities of £16.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £58.17K in 2024 to £71.44K in 2025 (22.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+76% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+210%
£5.21K in 2023 to £16.14K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 77.41%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.84K | 39.87K | 42.63K | 48.54K | 55.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.10K | 40.26K | 47.84K | 58.17K | 71.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.25K | 388.00 | 5.21K | 9.64K | 16.14K |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £55.30K for 2025. That compares with £48.54K in 2024, a change of 13.94%.
What total assets did FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £71.44K for 2025. That compares with £58.17K in 2024, a change of 22.81%.
What total liabilities did FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £16.14K for 2025. That compares with £9.64K in 2024, a change of 67.46%.
How many people does FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED employ?
FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.7%, total assets rose by 49.3%, total liabilities rose by 210% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £42.63K to £55.30K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of FIRSTEQ SOLUTIONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.