Active

FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC544222Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O ASKARI & CO LIMITED, 162 Darnley Street, Glasgow G41 2LL
Incorporated
31/08/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£162.19K2024
66.66%vs 2023

2023: £97.32K

Total Assets

£368.55K2024
36.85%vs 2023

2023: £269.30K

Cash in Bank

£140.90K2024
72.90%vs 2023

2023: £81.49K

Total Liabilities

£94.41K2024
17.93%vs 2023

2023: £80.06K

Employees

132024
+6vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £162.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £368.55K, cash in bank of £140.90K and total liabilities of £94.41K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £269.30K in 2023 to £368.55K in 2024 (36.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£162.19K2024
66.66%from £97.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£54.80K2022£162.19K2024
+196%vs 2022

+72% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£59.92K2022£140.90K2024
+135%vs 2022

+53.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£172.11K2022£368.55K2024
+114%vs 2022

+46.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£64.29K2022£94.41K2024
+46.9%vs 2022

+21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132022132024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+196%

£54.80K in 2022 to £162.19K in 2024

Every measure that changed in FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.01%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
25.62%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
149.24%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
38.23%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£29.58K54.80K97.32K162.19K
Total Assets£138.54K172.11K269.30K368.55K
Cash in Bank£47.01K59.92K81.49K140.90K
Total Liabilities£67.02K64.29K80.06K94.41K
Employees1013713

FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £162.19K for 2024. That compares with £97.32K in 2023, a change of 66.66%.

What total assets did FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED reported total assets of £368.55K for 2024. That compares with £269.30K in 2023, a change of 36.85%.

What cash in bank did FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £140.90K for 2024. That compares with £81.49K in 2023, a change of 72.90%.

How many people does FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED employ?

toggle

FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

How have FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 196%, cash in bank rose by 135%, total assets rose by 114% and total liabilities rose by 46.9%. Net assets compounded at 72% a year across the two years to 2024, from £54.80K to £162.19K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 13 in 2024.

Which years of FISH & CHICKEN BAR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.