FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08558524Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 23 Raith Avenue, Southgate, London N14 7DU
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-15.17K
Total Assets
2024: £272.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £288.11K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £-67.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £178.68K and total liabilities of £246.36K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £272.95K in 2024 to £178.68K in 2025 (-34.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-22.9%
£231.70K in 2023 to £178.68K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -37.87%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 137.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -18.68K | 70.61K | -38.38K | -15.17K | -67.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 239.85K | – | 231.70K | 272.95K | 178.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 258.53K | – | 270.08K | 288.11K | 246.36K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 |
FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?
FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £-67.68K for 2025. That compares with £-15.17K in 2024, a change of -346.26%.
What total assets did FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?
FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £178.68K for 2025. That compares with £272.95K in 2024, a change of -34.54%.
What total liabilities did FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?
FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £246.36K for 2025. That compares with £288.11K in 2024, a change of -14.49%.
How many people does FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED employ?
FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
How have FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED's total assets fell by 22.9%, total liabilities fell by 8.8% and employee numbers fell by 11.8%. Total assets contracted at 12.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £231.70K to £178.68K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of FISH FACE LONDON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.