FISHES & DISHES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04595865CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 67 George V Avenue, Pinner HA5 5SU
- Incorporated
- 20/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £104.22K
Total Assets
2024: £267.18K
Cash in Bank
2024: £31.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £52.46K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, FISHES & DISHES LIMITED reported net assets of £102.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £264.86K, cash in bank of £26.61K and total liabilities of £52.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £31.56K in 2024 to £26.61K in 2025 (-15.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FISHES & DISHES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+0.5%
£52.07K in 2023 to £52.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-16.6%
£31.91K in 2023 to £26.61K in 2025
FISHES & DISHES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FISHES & DISHES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 50.85%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.05%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FISHES & DISHES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 104.31K | 107.26K | 104.46K | 104.22K | 102.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 281.01K | 276.86K | 267.36K | 267.18K | 264.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 30.14K | 31.18K | 31.91K | 31.56K | 26.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 60.13K | 55.54K | 52.07K | 52.46K | 52.33K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
FISHES & DISHES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FISHES & DISHES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FISHES & DISHES LIMITED reported net assets of £102.54K for 2025. That compares with £104.22K in 2024, a change of -1.61%.
FISHES & DISHES LIMITED reported total assets of £264.86K for 2025. That compares with £267.18K in 2024, a change of -0.87%.
FISHES & DISHES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.61K for 2025. That compares with £31.56K in 2024, a change of -15.69%.
FISHES & DISHES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FISHES & DISHES LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.8%, cash in bank fell by 16.6%, total assets fell by 0.9% and total liabilities rose by 0.5%. Net assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £104.46K to £102.54K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.