Active

FISSLEWICK LIMITED Financials

Company number
12368429Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Dedham Hall Business Centre, Brook Street, Dedham, Essex CO7 6AD
Incorporated
18/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.56M2025
5.59%vs 2024

2024: £3.37M

Total Liabilities

£107.00K2025
-72.77%vs 2024

2024: £393.00K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, FISSLEWICK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.56M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £107.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £393.00K in 2024 to £107.00K in 2025 (-72.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.56M2025
5.59%from £3.37M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FISSLEWICK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.93M2023£3.56M2025
-27.8%vs 2023

-15% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£679.00K2023£107.00K2025
-84.2%vs 2023

-60.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-84.2%

£679.00K in 2023 to £107.00K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FISSLEWICK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FISSLEWICK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.36M4.65M4.93M3.37M3.56M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.25M965.00K679.00K393.00K107.00K
Employees44444

FISSLEWICK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FISSLEWICK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FISSLEWICK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FISSLEWICK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FISSLEWICK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.56M for 2025. That compares with £3.37M in 2024, a change of 5.59%.

What total liabilities did FISSLEWICK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FISSLEWICK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £107.00K for 2025. That compares with £393.00K in 2024, a change of -72.77%.

How many people does FISSLEWICK LIMITED employ?

toggle

FISSLEWICK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have FISSLEWICK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FISSLEWICK LIMITED's net assets fell by 27.8%, total liabilities fell by 84.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.93M to £3.56M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of FISSLEWICK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.