Active

FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD Financials

Company number
07403247Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ty Copa, Argyll Road, Llandudno, Conwy LL30 1DF
Incorporated
11/10/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£21.72K2024
-65.77%vs 2023

2023: £63.47K

Total Assets

£34.46K2024
-63.20%vs 2023

2023: £93.66K

Total Liabilities

£12.74K2024
-57.79%vs 2023

2023: £30.19K

Employees

102024
-1vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD reported net assets of £21.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.46K and total liabilities of £12.74K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £93.66K in 2023 to £34.46K in 2024 (-63.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£21.72K2024
-65.77%from £63.47K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£53.40K2022£21.72K2024
-59.3%vs 2022

-36.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£90.45K2022£34.46K2024
-61.9%vs 2022

-38.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£37.05K2022£12.74K2024
-65.6%vs 2022

-41.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-65.6%

£37.05K in 2022 to £12.74K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.03%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.97%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Revenue per employee
£38.83K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£143.84K53.40K63.47K21.72K
Total Assets£185.12K90.45K93.66K34.46K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£41.27K37.05K30.19K12.74K
Employees10–1110

FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD reported net assets of £21.72K for 2024. That compares with £63.47K in 2023, a change of -65.77%.

FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD reported total assets of £34.46K for 2024. That compares with £93.66K in 2023, a change of -63.20%.

FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD reported total liabilities of £12.74K for 2024. That compares with £30.19K in 2023, a change of -57.79%.

FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FIT UK TRAINING & EDUCATION LTD's net assets fell by 59.3%, total assets fell by 61.9% and total liabilities fell by 65.6%. Net assets contracted at 36.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £53.40K to £21.72K. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 65.6% from £37.05K to £12.74K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.