FITZBRIDE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05462749Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Antrobus Hotel 15 Church Street, Amesbury, Salisbury SP4 7EU
- Incorporated
- 25/05/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £279.26K
Total Assets
2024: £1.01M
Total Liabilities
2024: £268.45K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, FITZBRIDE LTD reported net assets of £28.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £175.69K and total liabilities of £147.22K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.01M in 2024 to £175.69K in 2025 (-82.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FITZBRIDE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-76.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-59.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-94.3%
£496.49K in 2023 to £28.47K in 2025
FITZBRIDE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FITZBRIDE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.20%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FITZBRIDE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 688.04K | 575.86K | 496.49K | 279.26K | 28.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.09M | 1.05M | 1.05M | 1.01M | 175.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -720.58K | -509.19K | -364.38K | 268.45K | 147.22K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
FITZBRIDE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FITZBRIDE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FITZBRIDE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FITZBRIDE LTD report in 2025?
FITZBRIDE LTD reported net assets of £28.47K for 2025. That compares with £279.26K in 2024, a change of -89.81%.
What total assets did FITZBRIDE LTD report in 2025?
FITZBRIDE LTD reported total assets of £175.69K for 2025. That compares with £1.01M in 2024, a change of -82.67%.
What total liabilities did FITZBRIDE LTD report in 2025?
FITZBRIDE LTD reported total liabilities of £147.22K for 2025. That compares with £268.45K in 2024, a change of -45.16%.
How many people does FITZBRIDE LTD employ?
FITZBRIDE LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have FITZBRIDE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FITZBRIDE LTD's net assets fell by 94.3%, total assets fell by 83.3% and employee numbers fell by 80%. Net assets contracted at 76.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £496.49K to £28.47K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of FITZBRIDE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.