Active

FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED Financials

Company number
01443149Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Rosehill, Appleshaw, Andover, Hampshire SP11 9BH
Incorporated
10/08/1979

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.99M2025
2.48%vs 2024

2024: £1.94M

Total Assets

£2.02M2025
2.68%vs 2024

2024: £1.96M

Total Liabilities

£25.16K2025
20.97%vs 2024

2024: £20.80K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.02M and total liabilities of £25.16K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.96M in 2024 to £2.02M in 2025 (2.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.99M2025
2.48%from £1.94M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£202.15K2023£1.99M2025
+885%vs 2023

+214% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.28M2023£2.02M2025
-11.6%vs 2023

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.08M2023£25.16K2025
-98.8%vs 2023

-89% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+885%

£202.15K in 2023 to £1.99M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-98.8%

£2.08M in 2023 to £25.16K in 2025

FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.75%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1.25%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£186.58K165.29K202.15K1.94M1.99M
Total Assets£1.41M1.41M2.28M1.96M2.02M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.22M1.25M2.08M20.80K25.16K
Employees22444

FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M for 2025. That compares with £1.94M in 2024, a change of 2.48%.

What total assets did FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED reported total assets of £2.02M for 2025. That compares with £1.96M in 2024, a change of 2.68%.

What total liabilities did FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £25.16K for 2025. That compares with £20.80K in 2024, a change of 20.97%.

How many people does FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED employ?

toggle

FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED's net assets rose by 885%, total assets fell by 11.6%, total liabilities fell by 98.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 214% a year across the two years to 2025, from £202.15K to £1.99M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of FITZMAURICE MCCALL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.