Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05287667Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Halfway Lane, Eashing, Godalming, Surrey GU7 2QQ
Incorporated
16/11/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
151 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£11.79M2025
-4.85%vs 2024

2024: £12.39M

Total Assets

£14.44M2025
-4.61%vs 2024

2024: £15.14M

Cash in Bank

£2.89M2025
-16.51%vs 2024

2024: £3.46M

Total Liabilities

£1.38M2025
0.90%vs 2024

2024: £1.37M

Employees

1512025
+4vs 2024

2024: 147

In 2025, FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.79M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.44M, cash in bank of £2.89M and total liabilities of £1.38M. Reported headcount was 151 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £15.14M in 2024 to £14.44M in 2025 (-4.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.79M2025
-4.85%from £12.39M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.69M2023£11.79M2025
-7.1%vs 2023

-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.33M2023£2.89M2025
-13.3%vs 2023

-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£15.62M2023£14.44M2025
-7.5%vs 2023

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.25M2023£1.38M2025
+10.2%vs 2023

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

16020231512025
-5.6%vs 2023-9

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+10.2%

£1.25M in 2023 to £1.38M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-13.3%

£3.33M in 2023 to £2.89M in 2025

FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.65%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.57%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
209.18%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
20.03%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£67.85K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£10.68M11.98M12.69M12.39M11.79M
Total Assets£18.76M16.94M15.62M15.14M14.44M
Cash in Bank£3.17M2.56M3.33M3.46M2.89M
Total Liabilities£5.95M3.09M1.25M1.37M1.38M
Employees173173160147151

FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.79M for 2025. That compares with £12.39M in 2024, a change of -4.85%.

What total assets did FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED reported total assets of £14.44M for 2025. That compares with £15.14M in 2024, a change of -4.61%.

What cash in bank did FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.89M for 2025. That compares with £3.46M in 2024, a change of -16.51%.

How many people does FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED employ?

toggle

FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED reported 151 employees in 2025, compared with 147 in 2024.

How have FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.1%, cash in bank fell by 13.3%, total assets fell by 7.5% and total liabilities rose by 10.2%. Net assets contracted at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.69M to £11.79M. Reported headcount went from 160 in 2023 to 151 in 2025 (-9).

Which years of FITZPATRICK REFERRALS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.