FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11240082Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor Arthur Stanley House, 40-50 Tottenham Street, London W1T 4RN
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £31.14K
Total Assets
2024: £77.91K
Cash in Bank
2024: £63.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £46.76K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £41.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £78.27K, cash in bank of £67.29K and total liabilities of £36.97K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £31.14K in 2024 to £41.31K in 2025 (32.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2.8%
£40.18K in 2023 to £41.31K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.77%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.23%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 182.04%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 85.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 52.75K | 72.43K | 40.18K | 31.14K | 41.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 112.62K | 165.99K | 88.68K | 77.91K | 78.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 89.07K | 63.12K | 77.06K | 63.18K | 67.29K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 59.87K | 93.56K | 48.51K | 46.76K | 36.97K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £41.31K for 2025. That compares with £31.14K in 2024, a change of 32.64%.
What total assets did FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported total assets of £78.27K for 2025. That compares with £77.91K in 2024, a change of 0.47%.
What cash in bank did FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £67.29K for 2025. That compares with £63.18K in 2024, a change of 6.50%.
How many people does FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED employ?
FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.8%, cash in bank fell by 12.7%, total assets fell by 11.7% and total liabilities fell by 23.8%. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.18K to £41.31K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of FITZROVIA FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.