Active

FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04874039Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Sandgate Park Shopping Centre, Bancroft Drive, Ingleby Barwick, Stockton-On-Tees TS17 5AA
Incorporated
21/08/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£66.39K2025
1.40%vs 2024

2024: £65.47K

Total Assets

£112.97K2025
12.39%vs 2024

2024: £100.51K

Total Liabilities

£46.58K2025
32.94%vs 2024

2024: £35.04K

Employees

152025
+3vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED reported net assets of £66.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £112.97K and total liabilities of £46.58K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £100.51K in 2024 to £112.97K in 2025 (12.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.39K2025
1.40%from £65.47K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£72.61K2023£66.39K2025
-8.6%vs 2023

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£103.39K2023£112.97K2025
+9.3%vs 2023

+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£30.78K2023£46.58K2025
+51.3%vs 2023

+23% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023152025
+15.4%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+51.3%

£30.78K in 2023 to £46.58K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-8.6%

£72.61K in 2023 to £66.39K in 2025

FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.23%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£80.30K75.95K72.61K65.47K66.39K
Total Assets£167.44K104.18K103.39K100.51K112.97K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£87.15K28.23K30.78K35.04K46.58K
Employees109131215

FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED reported net assets of £66.39K for 2025. That compares with £65.47K in 2024, a change of 1.40%.

FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED reported total assets of £112.97K for 2025. That compares with £100.51K in 2024, a change of 12.39%.

FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £46.58K for 2025. That compares with £35.04K in 2024, a change of 32.94%.

FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FIX-IT D.I.Y. & HARDWARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.6%, total assets rose by 9.3%, total liabilities rose by 51.3% and employee numbers rose by 15.4%. Net assets contracted at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.61K to £66.39K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.