Active

FIX MY BIKE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07461439Copy
Copy
Registered office
210 Saffron Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 7NF
Incorporated
06/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£112.29K2025
10.86%vs 2024

2024: £101.29K

Total Assets

£147.65K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £147.65K

Cash in Bank

£23.34K2025
34.29%vs 2024

2024: £17.38K

Total Liabilities

£21.05K2025
-32.09%vs 2024

2024: £31.00K

Employees

32025
+1vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, FIX MY BIKE LIMITED reported net assets of £112.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £147.65K, cash in bank of £23.34K and total liabilities of £21.05K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £101.29K in 2024 to £112.29K in 2025 (10.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£112.29K2025
10.86%from £101.29K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FIX MY BIKE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£115.25K2023£112.29K2025
-2.6%vs 2023

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£14.57K2023£23.34K2025
+60.2%vs 2023

+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£160.06K2023£147.65K2025
-7.8%vs 2023

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£27.48K2023£21.05K2025
-23.4%vs 2023

-12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202332025
+50%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+60.2%

£14.57K in 2023 to £23.34K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-23.4%

£27.48K in 2023 to £21.05K in 2025

FIX MY BIKE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIX MY BIKE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
110.90%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.81%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIX MY BIKE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£115.28K79.99K115.25K101.29K112.29K
Total Assets£184.93K–160.06K147.65K147.65K
Cash in Bank£29.38K24.57K14.57K17.38K23.34K
Total Liabilities£47.84K–27.48K31.00K21.05K
Employees33223

FIX MY BIKE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIX MY BIKE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FIX MY BIKE LIMITED reported net assets of £112.29K for 2025. That compares with £101.29K in 2024, a change of 10.86%.

FIX MY BIKE LIMITED reported total assets of £147.65K for 2025. That compares with £147.65K in 2024.

FIX MY BIKE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £23.34K for 2025. That compares with £17.38K in 2024, a change of 34.29%.

FIX MY BIKE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FIX MY BIKE LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.6%, cash in bank rose by 60.2%, total assets fell by 7.8% and total liabilities fell by 23.4%. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £115.25K to £112.29K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.