Active

FIXEDFAST LIMITED Financials

Company number
06061513Copy
Copy
Registered office
63 Oak Lodge Tye, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 6GY
Incorporated
23/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£197.002025
-96.23%vs 2024

2024: £5.23K

Total Assets

£283.65K2025
239.35%vs 2024

2024: £83.59K

Cash in Bank

£3.36K2025
-85.99%vs 2024

2024: £23.97K

Total Liabilities

£145.47K2025
170.13%vs 2024

2024: £53.85K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FIXEDFAST LIMITED reported net assets of £197.00. The same filing shows total assets of £283.65K, cash in bank of £3.36K and total liabilities of £145.47K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £83.59K in 2024 to £283.65K in 2025 (239.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£197.002025
-96.23%from £5.23K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FIXEDFAST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.38K2023£197.002025
-91.7%vs 2023

-71.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.52K2023£3.36K2025
-70.8%vs 2023

-46% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£85.03K2023£283.65K2025
+234%vs 2023

+82.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£51.39K2023£145.47K2025
+183%vs 2023

+68.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+234%

£85.03K in 2023 to £283.65K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-91.7%

£2.38K in 2023 to £197.00 in 2025

FIXEDFAST LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIXEDFAST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.07%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.29%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIXEDFAST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£59.85K15.98K2.38K5.23K197.00
Total Assets£151.74K59.48K85.03K83.59K283.65K
Cash in Bank£111.62K30.33K11.52K23.97K3.36K
Total Liabilities£91.89K43.50K51.39K53.85K145.47K
Employees32333

FIXEDFAST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIXEDFAST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FIXEDFAST LIMITED reported net assets of £197.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.23K in 2024, a change of -96.23%.

FIXEDFAST LIMITED reported total assets of £283.65K for 2025. That compares with £83.59K in 2024, a change of 239.35%.

FIXEDFAST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.36K for 2025. That compares with £23.97K in 2024, a change of -85.99%.

FIXEDFAST LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FIXEDFAST LIMITED's net assets fell by 91.7%, cash in bank fell by 70.8%, total assets rose by 234% and total liabilities rose by 183%. Net assets contracted at 71.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.38K to £197.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.