FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 02908818CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hollingdon Depot Stewkley Road, Soulbury, Leighton Buzzard LU7 0DF
- Incorporated
- 16/03/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-82.05K
Total Assets
2024: £213.05K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.69K
Total Liabilities
2024: £219.44K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD. reported net assets of £-36.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £202.05K, cash in bank of £5.06K and total liabilities of £178.46K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-82.05K in 2024 to £-36.60K in 2025 (55.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1.2%
£5.00K in 2023 to £5.06K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-168%
£53.55K in 2023 to £-36.60K in 2025
FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -18.12%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.32%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.83%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.50%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.49K | 13.79K | 53.55K | -82.05K | -36.60K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 213.05K | 202.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.01K | 10.12K | 5.00K | 2.69K | 5.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 219.44K | 178.46K |
| Employees | 11 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD. reported net assets of £-36.60K for 2025. That compares with £-82.05K in 2024, a change of 55.39%.
FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD. reported total assets of £202.05K for 2025. That compares with £213.05K in 2024, a change of -5.16%.
FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD. reported cash in bank of £5.06K for 2025. That compares with £2.69K in 2024, a change of 87.75%.
FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD. reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTD.'s net assets fell by 168%, cash in bank rose by 1.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.00K to £5.06K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 13 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.