Active

FIZZCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
06254152Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 29 Lincoln Enterprise Park, Newark Road, Lincoln LN5 9FP
Incorporated
21/05/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£860.12K2026
13.32%vs 2025

2025: £759.00K

Total Assets

£2.18M2026
-4.16%vs 2025

2025: £2.28M

Cash in Bank

£25.03K2026
2.15K%vs 2025

2025: £1.11K

Total Liabilities

£810.82K2026
-21.80%vs 2025

2025: £1.04M

Employees

272026
+7vs 2025

2025: 20

In 2026, FIZZCO LIMITED reported net assets of £860.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.18M, cash in bank of £25.03K and total liabilities of £810.82K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £1.04M in 2025 to £810.82K in 2026 (-21.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£860.12K2026
13.32%from £759.00K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FIZZCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£802.54K2024£860.12K2026
+7.2%vs 2024

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£882.002024£25.03K2026
+2738%vs 2024

+433% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.31M2024£2.18M2026
-5.5%vs 2024

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.02M2024£810.82K2026
-20.4%vs 2024

-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222024272026
+22.7%vs 2024+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2738%

£882.00 in 2024 to £25.03K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-20.4%

£1.02M in 2024 to £810.82K in 2026

FIZZCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIZZCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.44%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.18%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.09%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.15%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIZZCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£748.78K802.54K759.00K860.12K
Total Assets£1.98M2.31M2.28M2.18M
Cash in Bank£194.00882.001.11K25.03K
Total Liabilities£798.65K1.02M1.04M810.82K
Employees20222027

FIZZCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIZZCO LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FIZZCO LIMITED reported net assets of £860.12K for 2026. That compares with £759.00K in 2025, a change of 13.32%.

FIZZCO LIMITED reported total assets of £2.18M for 2026. That compares with £2.28M in 2025, a change of -4.16%.

FIZZCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.03K for 2026. That compares with £1.11K in 2025, a change of 2.15K%.

FIZZCO LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2026, compared with 20 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, FIZZCO LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.2%, cash in bank rose by 2738%, total assets fell by 5.5% and total liabilities fell by 20.4%. Net assets compounded at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £802.54K to £860.12K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2024 to 27 in 2026 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.