FK FINANCIAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05026949Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor, 5 Doolittle Yard, Froghall Road, Ampthill, Bedfordshire MK45 2NW
- Incorporated
- 27/01/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £108.60K
Total Assets
2024: £165.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £56.87K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FK FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £193.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £284.22K and total liabilities of £90.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £165.47K in 2024 to £284.22K in 2025 (71.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FK FINANCIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+60.7%
£120.35K in 2023 to £193.44K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FK FINANCIAL LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FK FINANCIAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.06%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FK FINANCIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 207.59K | 410.12K | 120.35K | 108.60K | 193.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 274.23K | 490.93K | 208.44K | 165.47K | 284.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 66.65K | 80.81K | 88.09K | 56.87K | 90.78K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FK FINANCIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FK FINANCIAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FK FINANCIAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FK FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
FK FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £193.44K for 2025. That compares with £108.60K in 2024, a change of 78.12%.
What total assets did FK FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
FK FINANCIAL LIMITED reported total assets of £284.22K for 2025. That compares with £165.47K in 2024, a change of 71.76%.
What total liabilities did FK FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
FK FINANCIAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £90.78K for 2025. That compares with £56.87K in 2024, a change of 59.62%.
How many people does FK FINANCIAL LIMITED employ?
FK FINANCIAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FK FINANCIAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FK FINANCIAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 60.7%, total assets rose by 36.4%, total liabilities rose by 3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 26.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £120.35K to £193.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of FK FINANCIAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.