FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC694364Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flagstaff Bar Kinloss Court, High Valleyfield, Dunfermline, Fife KY12 8RT
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £11.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.53K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £13.19K and total liabilities of £13.19K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £11.53K in 2024 to £13.19K in 2025 (14.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+56.9%
£8.40K in 2023 to £13.19K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 8.40K | 11.53K | 13.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 8.40K | 11.53K | 13.19K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED report in 2025?
FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
What total assets did FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED report in 2025?
FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED reported total assets of £13.19K for 2025. That compares with £11.53K in 2024, a change of 14.31%.
What total liabilities did FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED report in 2025?
FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £13.19K for 2025. That compares with £11.53K in 2024, a change of 14.31%.
How many people does FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED employ?
FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED's total assets rose by 56.9%, total liabilities rose by 56.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 25.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.40K to £13.19K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of FLAGSTAFF BAR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.