Active

FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD Financials

Company number
01216092Copy
Copy
Registered office
Manston Road, Ramsgate, Kent CT12 6HW
Incorporated
16/06/1975

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
64 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.38M2025
14.38%vs 2024

2024: £6.46M

Total Assets

£19.02M2025
-0.13%vs 2024

2024: £19.05M

Cash in Bank

£852.16K2025
-19.71%vs 2024

2024: £1.06M

Total Liabilities

£4.64M2025
-15.20%vs 2024

2024: £5.47M

Employees

642025
+2vs 2024

2024: 62

In 2025, FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD reported net assets of £7.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £19.02M, cash in bank of £852.16K and total liabilities of £4.64M. Reported headcount was 64 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £6.46M in 2024 to £7.38M in 2025 (14.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.38M2025
14.38%from £6.46M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.93M2023£7.38M2025
+49.8%vs 2023

+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£920.11K2023£852.16K2025
-7.4%vs 2023

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£16.95M2023£19.02M2025
+12.2%vs 2023

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.03M2023£4.64M2025
-23%vs 2023

-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

782023642025
-17.9%vs 2023-14

Biggest increase

Net Assets+49.8%

£4.93M in 2023 to £7.38M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-23%

£6.03M in 2023 to £4.64M in 2025

FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.40%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.36%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£142.75K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.79M5.43M4.93M6.46M7.38M
Total Assets£15.64M17.13M16.95M19.05M19.02M
Cash in Bank£1.16M509.63K920.11K1.06M852.16K
Total Liabilities£4.62M5.42M6.03M5.47M4.64M
Employees6278786264

FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD reported net assets of £7.38M for 2025. That compares with £6.46M in 2024, a change of 14.38%.

FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD reported total assets of £19.02M for 2025. That compares with £19.05M in 2024, a change of -0.13%.

FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD reported cash in bank of £852.16K for 2025. That compares with £1.06M in 2024, a change of -19.71%.

FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD reported 64 employees in 2025, compared with 62 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FLAMBEAU EUROPLAST LTD's net assets rose by 49.8%, cash in bank fell by 7.4%, total assets rose by 12.2% and total liabilities fell by 23%. Net assets compounded at 22.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.93M to £7.38M. Reported headcount went from 78 in 2023 to 64 in 2025 (-14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.