FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05293023CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16a Swan Street, Sible Hedingham, Halstead, Essex CO9 3RE
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.33K
Total Assets
2024: £212.76K
Total Liabilities
2024: £186.43K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £268.80K and total liabilities of £265.93K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £186.43K in 2024 to £265.93K in 2025 (42.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-50.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+44.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+50.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+127%
£117.18K in 2023 to £265.93K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-75.2%
£11.57K in 2023 to £2.87K in 2025
FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.07%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.93%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 352.00 | 12.36K | 11.57K | 26.33K | 2.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 113.39K | 141.39K | 128.75K | 212.76K | 268.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 113.04K | 129.04K | 117.18K | 186.43K | 265.93K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.87K for 2025. That compares with £26.33K in 2024, a change of -89.10%.
FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported total assets of £268.80K for 2025. That compares with £212.76K in 2024, a change of 26.34%.
FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £265.93K for 2025. That compares with £186.43K in 2024, a change of 42.64%.
FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FLAMEGUARD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED's net assets fell by 75.2%, total assets rose by 109%, total liabilities rose by 127% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 50.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.57K to £2.87K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.