Active

FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI057068Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3, Banbridge Business Centre, 60 Scarva Road, Banbridge Co Down BT32 3QD
Incorporated
02/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£717.48K2025
5.45%vs 2024

2024: £680.39K

Total Assets

£1.16M2025
22.35%vs 2024

2024: £945.26K

Cash in Bank

£456.41K2025
-9.28%vs 2024

2024: £503.08K

Total Liabilities

£229.43K2025
1.41%vs 2024

2024: £226.25K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED reported net assets of £717.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.16M, cash in bank of £456.41K and total liabilities of £229.43K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £945.26K in 2024 to £1.16M in 2025 (22.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£717.48K2025
5.45%from £680.39K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£611.95K2023£717.48K2025
+17.2%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£440.85K2023£456.41K2025
+3.5%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£858.36K2023£1.16M2025
+34.7%vs 2023

+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£227.07K2023£229.43K2025
+1%vs 2023

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Total Assets+34.7%

£858.36K in 2023 to £1.16M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
19.84%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
198.93%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
39.46%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£390.87K526.35K611.95K680.39K717.48K
Total Assets£727.61K800.14K858.36K945.26K1.16M
Cash in Bank£457.65K418.67K440.85K503.08K456.41K
Total Liabilities£313.95K251.92K227.07K226.25K229.43K
Employees44500

FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED reported net assets of £717.48K for 2025. That compares with £680.39K in 2024, a change of 5.45%.

FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £945.26K in 2024, a change of 22.35%.

FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £456.41K for 2025. That compares with £503.08K in 2024, a change of -9.28%.

FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FLAMES & FIREPLACES LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.2%, cash in bank rose by 3.5%, total assets rose by 34.7% and total liabilities rose by 1%. Net assets compounded at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £611.95K to £717.48K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.