FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10067178CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Castle House, Castle Street, Guildford, Surrey GU1 3UW
- Incorporated
- 16/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.59M
Total Assets
2024: £1.78M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.18M
Total Liabilities
2024: £188.84K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD reported net assets of £1.26M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.26M, cash in bank of £1.12M and total liabilities of £2.49K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.78M in 2024 to £1.26M in 2025 (-29.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-93.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+37.5%
8 in 2023 to 11 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-99.6%
£555.41K in 2023 to £2.49K in 2025
FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.20%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 44,809.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 88.23%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 994.29K | 757.91K | 1.34M | 1.59M | 1.26M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.04M | 875.31K | 1.91M | 1.78M | 1.26M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 873.09K | 722.74K | 1.33M | 1.18M | 1.12M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.43K | 111.93K | 555.41K | 188.84K | 2.49K |
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD reported net assets of £1.26M for 2025. That compares with £1.59M in 2024, a change of -21.02%.
FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD reported total assets of £1.26M for 2025. That compares with £1.78M in 2024, a change of -29.16%.
FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD reported cash in bank of £1.12M for 2025. That compares with £1.18M in 2024, a change of -5.68%.
FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FLAMING FOWL STUDIOS LTD's net assets fell by 6.5%, cash in bank fell by 16.4%, total assets fell by 33.8% and total liabilities fell by 99.6%. Net assets contracted at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.34M to £1.26M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.