Active

FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD Financials

Company number
04381892Copy
Copy
Registered office
56 Tokyngton Avenue, Wembley, Middx HA9 6HL
Incorporated
26/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£32.96K2025
61.74%vs 2024

2024: £20.38K

Total Assets

£113.08K2025
48.39%vs 2024

2024: £76.20K

Cash in Bank

£35.40K2025
71.86%vs 2024

2024: £20.60K

Total Liabilities

£80.12K2025
43.52%vs 2024

2024: £55.83K

Employees

52025
+2vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £32.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £113.08K, cash in bank of £35.40K and total liabilities of £80.12K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £76.20K in 2024 to £113.08K in 2025 (48.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.96K2025
61.74%from £20.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.34K2023£32.96K2025
+102%vs 2023

+42% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£80.77K2023£35.40K2025
-56.2%vs 2023

-33.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£129.46K2023£113.08K2025
-12.7%vs 2023

-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£113.13K2023£80.12K2025
-29.2%vs 2023

-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202352025
+66.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+102%

£16.34K in 2023 to £32.96K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-56.2%

£80.77K in 2023 to £35.40K in 2025

FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
70.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
44.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
31.30%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-58.53K-26.13K16.34K20.38K32.96K
Total Assets£150.39K175.71K129.46K76.20K113.08K
Cash in Bank£87.00K84.60K80.77K20.60K35.40K
Total Liabilities£208.92K201.84K113.13K55.83K80.12K
Employees34335

FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £32.96K for 2025. That compares with £20.38K in 2024, a change of 61.74%.

FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD reported total assets of £113.08K for 2025. That compares with £76.20K in 2024, a change of 48.39%.

FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD reported cash in bank of £35.40K for 2025. That compares with £20.60K in 2024, a change of 71.86%.

FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FLASH FLOORING & CONSTRUCTION LTD's net assets rose by 102%, cash in bank fell by 56.2%, total assets fell by 12.7% and total liabilities fell by 29.2%. Net assets compounded at 42% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.34K to £32.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.