FLATCIRCLE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC309739Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 77 C/O Mclaughlin Crolla, 77 Hanover Street, Edinburgh EH2 1EE
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 34 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £167.06K
Total Assets
2024: £489.91K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £322.85K
Employees
2024: 39
In 2025, FLATCIRCLE LIMITED reported net assets of £91.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £342.13K, cash in bank of £78.85K and total liabilities of £250.55K. Reported headcount was 34 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £489.91K in 2024 to £342.13K in 2025 (-30.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FLATCIRCLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-50.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+47.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+117%
£36.33K in 2023 to £78.85K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-75.3%
£370.37K in 2023 to £91.58K in 2025
FLATCIRCLE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FLATCIRCLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.77%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.23%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 31.47%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 23.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FLATCIRCLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 219.23K | 395.14K | 370.37K | 167.06K | 91.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 701.08K | 844.36K | 734.66K | 489.91K | 342.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 500.00 | 149.63K | 36.33K | 6.51K | 78.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 481.85K | 449.22K | 364.28K | 322.85K | 250.55K |
| Employees | 26 | 33 | 42 | 39 | 34 |
FLATCIRCLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FLATCIRCLE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLATCIRCLE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FLATCIRCLE LIMITED report in 2025?
FLATCIRCLE LIMITED reported net assets of £91.58K for 2025. That compares with £167.06K in 2024, a change of -45.18%.
What total assets did FLATCIRCLE LIMITED report in 2025?
FLATCIRCLE LIMITED reported total assets of £342.13K for 2025. That compares with £489.91K in 2024, a change of -30.17%.
What cash in bank did FLATCIRCLE LIMITED report in 2025?
FLATCIRCLE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £78.85K for 2025. That compares with £6.51K in 2024, a change of 1.11K%.
How many people does FLATCIRCLE LIMITED employ?
FLATCIRCLE LIMITED reported 34 employees in 2025, compared with 39 in 2024.
How have FLATCIRCLE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FLATCIRCLE LIMITED's net assets fell by 75.3%, cash in bank rose by 117%, total assets fell by 53.4% and total liabilities fell by 31.2%. Net assets contracted at 50.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £370.37K to £91.58K. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2023 to 34 in 2025 (-8).
Which years of FLATCIRCLE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.