Active

FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED Financials

Company number
04582386Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Chapel, Chapel Road, Ramsgate, Kent CT11 0BS
Incorporated
05/11/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-20.99K2026
-19.51K%vs 2025

2025: £-107.00

Total Assets

£85.83K2026
-21.13%vs 2025

2025: £108.83K

Cash in Bank

£58.37K2026
-19.24%vs 2025

2025: £72.27K

Total Liabilities

£93.29K2026
2.63%vs 2025

2025: £90.90K

Employees

222026
+2vs 2025

2025: 20

In 2026, FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £85.83K, cash in bank of £58.37K and total liabilities of £93.29K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £108.83K in 2025 to £85.83K in 2026 (-21.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-20.99K2026
-19.51K%from £-107.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£29.03K2024£-20.99K2026
-172%vs 2024

Cash in Bank

£102.02K2024£58.37K2026
-42.8%vs 2024

-24.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£152.77K2024£85.83K2026
-43.8%vs 2024

-25% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£99.68K2024£93.29K2026
-6.4%vs 2024

-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192024222026
+15.8%vs 2024+3

Biggest increase

Employees+15.8%

19 in 2024 to 22 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-172%

£29.03K in 2024 to £-20.99K in 2026

FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-24.45%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
108.69%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
62.57%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
68.00%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-23.06K35.31K29.03K-107.00-20.99K
Total Assets£91.00K170.92K152.77K108.83K85.83K
Cash in Bank£44.71K103.80K102.02K72.27K58.37K
Total Liabilities£93.42K104.61K99.68K90.90K93.29K
Employees1418192022

FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.99K for 2026. That compares with £-107.00 in 2025, a change of -19.51K%.

FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported total assets of £85.83K for 2026. That compares with £108.83K in 2025, a change of -21.13%.

FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £58.37K for 2026. That compares with £72.27K in 2025, a change of -19.24%.

FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2026, compared with 20 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, FLEDGELINGS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED's net assets fell by 172%, cash in bank fell by 42.8%, total assets fell by 43.8% and total liabilities fell by 6.4%. Cash in bank contracted at 24.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £102.02K to £58.37K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2024 to 22 in 2026 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.