Active

FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05519214Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Cross Street, Seaton EX12 2LH
Incorporated
26/07/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£619.002025
-91.27%vs 2024

2024: £7.09K

Cash in Bank

£3.08K2025
-67.03%vs 2024

2024: £9.35K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED reported net assets of £619.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.08K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £7.09K in 2024 to £619.00 in 2025 (-91.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£619.002025
-91.27%from £7.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£23.50K2023£619.002025
-97.4%vs 2023

-83.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£30.49K2023£3.08K2025
-89.9%vs 2023

-68.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.22K4.50K23.50K7.09K619.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£6.93K27.66K30.49K9.35K3.08K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44400

FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED reported net assets of £619.00 for 2025. That compares with £7.09K in 2024, a change of -91.27%.

What cash in bank did FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.08K for 2025. That compares with £9.35K in 2024, a change of -67.03%.

How many people does FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED employ?

toggle

FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED's net assets fell by 97.4%, cash in bank fell by 89.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 83.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.50K to £619.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.