Active

FLEETWISE LTD Financials

Company number
NI613607Copy
Copy
Registered office
25 Monaghan Road, Armagh BT60 4DA
Incorporated
16/07/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£607.80K2023
20.84%vs 2022

2022: £502.96K

Cash in Bank

£21.54K2023
-3.80%vs 2022

2022: £22.39K

Employees

112023
-1vs 2022

2022: 12

In 2023, FLEETWISE LTD reported net assets of £607.80K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £21.54K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £502.96K in 2022 to £607.80K in 2023 (20.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£607.80K2023
20.84%from £502.96K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FLEETWISE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£403.00K2021£607.80K2023
+50.8%vs 2021

+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£49.17K2021£21.54K2023
-56.2%vs 2021

-33.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92021112023
+22.2%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+50.8%

£403.00K in 2021 to £607.80K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-56.2%

£49.17K in 2021 to £21.54K in 2023

FLEETWISE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLEETWISE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£403.00K502.96K607.80K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£49.17K22.39K21.54K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees91211

FLEETWISE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLEETWISE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FLEETWISE LTD reported net assets of £607.80K for 2023. That compares with £502.96K in 2022, a change of 20.84%.

FLEETWISE LTD reported cash in bank of £21.54K for 2023. That compares with £22.39K in 2022, a change of -3.80%.

FLEETWISE LTD reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 12 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FLEETWISE LTD's net assets rose by 50.8%, cash in bank fell by 56.2% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 22.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £403.00K to £607.80K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.