Active

FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
07548809Copy
Copy
Registered office
17 St. Peters Place, Fleetwood, Lancashire FY7 6EB
Incorporated
02/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£81.40K2026
-25.26%vs 2025

2025: £108.91K

Total Assets

£106.95K2026
-22.14%vs 2025

2025: £137.36K

Total Liabilities

£25.55K2026
-10.18%vs 2025

2025: £28.45K

Employees

32026
-2vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £81.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £106.95K and total liabilities of £25.55K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £137.36K in 2025 to £106.95K in 2026 (-22.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£81.40K2026
-25.26%from £108.91K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£126.72K2024£81.40K2026
-35.8%vs 2024

-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£164.06K2024£106.95K2026
-34.8%vs 2024

-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£37.34K2024£25.55K2026
-31.6%vs 2024

-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202432026
-40%vs 2024-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.11%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.89%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£104.41K119.80K126.72K108.91K81.40K
Total Assets£152.17K–164.06K137.36K106.95K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£47.76K–37.34K28.45K25.55K
Employees45553

FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £81.40K for 2026. That compares with £108.91K in 2025, a change of -25.26%.

FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £106.95K for 2026. That compares with £137.36K in 2025, a change of -22.14%.

FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £25.55K for 2026. That compares with £28.45K in 2025, a change of -10.18%.

FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, FLEETWOOD RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 35.8%, total assets fell by 34.8%, total liabilities fell by 31.6% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 19.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £126.72K to £81.40K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.