FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04875916Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 11 Church Street Church Street, Kingsbridge, Devon TQ7 1BT
- Incorporated
- 22/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.87K
Total Assets
2024: £49.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £11.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £41.54K and total liabilities of £29.94K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £49.87K in 2024 to £41.54K in 2025 (-16.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.93%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.07%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 31.31K | 19.39K | 9.98K | 14.87K | 11.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 120.34K | 62.58K | 39.56K | 49.87K | 41.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 89.03K | 43.19K | 29.59K | 35.00K | 29.94K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £11.60K for 2025. That compares with £14.87K in 2024, a change of -21.99%.
What total assets did FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £41.54K for 2025. That compares with £49.87K in 2024, a change of -16.71%.
What total liabilities did FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.94K for 2025. That compares with £35.00K in 2024, a change of -14.47%.
How many people does FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED employ?
FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.2%, total assets rose by 5%, total liabilities rose by 1.2% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.98K to £11.60K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of FLETCHER BROADBENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.