Active

FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED Financials

Company number
09613558Copy
Copy
Registered office
29 High Street, Spennymoor, County Durham DL16 6AA
Incorporated
29/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£176.03K2025
21.47%vs 2024

2024: £144.91K

Total Assets

£319.67K2025
4.60%vs 2024

2024: £305.60K

Cash in Bank

£193.36K2025
34.62%vs 2024

2024: £143.64K

Total Liabilities

£96.72K2025
-1.14%vs 2024

2024: £97.83K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED reported net assets of £176.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £319.67K, cash in bank of £193.36K and total liabilities of £96.72K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £143.64K in 2024 to £193.36K in 2025 (34.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£176.03K2025
21.47%from £144.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£109.45K2023£176.03K2025
+60.8%vs 2023

+26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£191.38K2023£193.36K2025
+1%vs 2023

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£281.52K2023£319.67K2025
+13.6%vs 2023

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£148.64K2023£96.72K2025
-34.9%vs 2023

-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202352025
+66.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+66.7%

3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-34.9%

£148.64K in 2023 to £96.72K in 2025

FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.07%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
30.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
199.92%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
60.49%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£59.64K56.53K109.45K144.91K176.03K
Total Assets£127.60K128.89K281.52K305.60K319.67K
Cash in Bank£76.88K36.79K191.38K143.64K193.36K
Total Liabilities£57.50K41.17K148.64K97.83K96.72K
Employees66355

FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED reported net assets of £176.03K for 2025. That compares with £144.91K in 2024, a change of 21.47%.

FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED reported total assets of £319.67K for 2025. That compares with £305.60K in 2024, a change of 4.60%.

FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £193.36K for 2025. That compares with £143.64K in 2024, a change of 34.62%.

FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FLETCHERS OF SPENNYMOOR LIMITED's net assets rose by 60.8%, cash in bank rose by 1%, total assets rose by 13.6% and total liabilities fell by 34.9%. Net assets compounded at 26.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £109.45K to £176.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.