Active

FLEXITENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
10876822Copy
Copy
Registered office
119 Fernbank Road, Ascot SL5 8JT
Incorporated
20/07/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£323.58K2025
2.55%vs 2024

2024: £315.53K

Total Assets

£482.96K2025
13.85%vs 2024

2024: £424.20K

Total Liabilities

£159.38K2025
46.66%vs 2024

2024: £108.67K

Employees

82025
+2vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, FLEXITENT LIMITED reported net assets of £323.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £482.96K and total liabilities of £159.38K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £424.20K in 2024 to £482.96K in 2025 (13.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£323.58K2025
2.55%from £315.53K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLEXITENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£396.91K2023£323.58K2025
-18.5%vs 2023

-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£474.25K2023£482.96K2025
+1.8%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£77.34K2023£159.38K2025
+106%vs 2023

+43.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202382025
+33.3%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+106%

£77.34K in 2023 to £159.38K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-18.5%

£396.91K in 2023 to £323.58K in 2025

FLEXITENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLEXITENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
33.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLEXITENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£398.86K461.15K396.91K315.53K323.58K
Total Assets£572.54K572.32K474.25K424.20K482.96K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£173.68K111.17K77.34K108.67K159.38K
Employees34668

FLEXITENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLEXITENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FLEXITENT LIMITED reported net assets of £323.58K for 2025. That compares with £315.53K in 2024, a change of 2.55%.

FLEXITENT LIMITED reported total assets of £482.96K for 2025. That compares with £424.20K in 2024, a change of 13.85%.

FLEXITENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £159.38K for 2025. That compares with £108.67K in 2024, a change of 46.66%.

FLEXITENT LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FLEXITENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.5%, total assets rose by 1.8%, total liabilities rose by 106% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £396.91K to £323.58K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.