Active

FLEXITRICITY LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC263298Copy
Copy
Registered office
13 Queens Road, Aberdeen AB15 4YL
Incorporated
11/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-18.96M2025
-44.28%vs 2024

2024: £-13.14M

Total Assets

£21.48M2025
20.58%vs 2024

2024: £17.82M

Cash in Bank

£2.98M2025
99.13%vs 2024

2024: £1.50M

Total Liabilities

£40.44M2025
30.64%vs 2024

2024: £30.96M

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, FLEXITRICITY LIMITED reported net assets of £-18.96M. The same filing shows total assets of £21.48M, cash in bank of £2.98M and total liabilities of £40.44M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £30.96M in 2024 to £40.44M in 2025 (30.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-18.96M2025
-44.28%from £-13.14M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLEXITRICITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.34M2023£-18.96M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£4.44M2023£2.98M2025
-32.8%vs 2023

-18% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£32.46M2023£21.48M2025
-33.8%vs 2023

-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£39.80M2023£40.44M2025
+1.6%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

53202312025
-98.1%vs 2023-52

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1.6%

£39.80M in 2023 to £40.44M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.1%

53 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

FLEXITRICITY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLEXITRICITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-88.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
188.24%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.37%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.88%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLEXITRICITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-5.48M-6.27M-7.34M-13.14M-18.96M
Total Assets£7.56M15.13M32.46M17.82M21.48M
Cash in Bank£1.48M3.58M4.44M1.50M2.98M
Total Liabilities£13.04M21.40M39.80M30.96M40.44M
Employees40485311

FLEXITRICITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLEXITRICITY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FLEXITRICITY LIMITED reported net assets of £-18.96M for 2025. That compares with £-13.14M in 2024, a change of -44.28%.

FLEXITRICITY LIMITED reported total assets of £21.48M for 2025. That compares with £17.82M in 2024, a change of 20.58%.

FLEXITRICITY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.98M for 2025. That compares with £1.50M in 2024, a change of 99.13%.

FLEXITRICITY LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FLEXITRICITY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 32.8%, total assets fell by 33.8%, total liabilities rose by 1.6% and employee numbers fell by 98.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 18% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.44M to £2.98M. Reported headcount went from 53 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-52).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.