Active

FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
03668313Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 Dovedale Studios, 465 Battersea Park Road, London SW11 4LR
Incorporated
16/11/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£72.85K2025
-5.79%vs 2024

2024: £77.33K

Total Assets

£73.45K2025
-5.89%vs 2024

2024: £78.05K

Total Liabilities

£600.002025
-17.24%vs 2024

2024: £725.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £72.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £73.45K and total liabilities of £600.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £78.05K in 2024 to £73.45K in 2025 (-5.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£72.85K2025
-5.79%from £77.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£77.18K2023£72.85K2025
-5.6%vs 2023

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£80.00K2023£73.45K2025
-8.2%vs 2023

-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.18%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
0.82%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£73.75K76.96K77.18K77.33K72.85K
Total Assets£75.53K78.38K80.00K78.05K73.45K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.78K––725.00600.00
Employees33300

FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £72.85K for 2025. That compares with £77.33K in 2024, a change of -5.79%.

What total assets did FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £73.45K for 2025. That compares with £78.05K in 2024, a change of -5.89%.

What total liabilities did FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £600.00 for 2025. That compares with £725.00 in 2024, a change of -17.24%.

How many people does FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.6%, total assets fell by 8.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £77.18K to £72.85K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of FLINTCOTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.