FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11048779Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17b St. George Wharf, London SW8 2LE
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £44.21K
Total Assets
2023: £51.41K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £41.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.41K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £44.21K in 2023 to £41.81K in 2024 (-5.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-10.3%
£46.61K in 2022 to £41.81K in 2024
Every measure that changed in FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.33%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 49.01K | 46.61K | 44.21K | 41.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 51.41K | 51.41K | 51.41K | 51.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £41.81K for 2024. That compares with £44.21K in 2023, a change of -5.43%.
What total assets did FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £51.41K for 2024. That compares with £51.41K in 2023.
What total liabilities did FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.3%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.61K to £41.81K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of FLOATWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.