FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05844530Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Plas Newydd Pen Line Road, Cilcain, Mold, Flintshire CH7 5NZ
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £116.32K
Total Assets
2024: £183.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £67.43K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £199.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £376.33K and total liabilities of £177.18K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £183.75K in 2024 to £376.33K in 2025 (104.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+113% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+106% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+352%
£44.04K in 2023 to £199.15K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.92%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 88.50K | 38.08K | 44.04K | 116.32K | 199.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 141.02K | 101.47K | 88.41K | 183.75K | 376.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.52K | 63.38K | – | 67.43K | 177.18K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £199.15K for 2025. That compares with £116.32K in 2024, a change of 71.20%.
What total assets did FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £376.33K for 2025. That compares with £183.75K in 2024, a change of 104.80%.
What total liabilities did FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £177.18K for 2025. That compares with £67.43K in 2024, a change of 162.77%.
How many people does FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED employ?
FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 352%, total assets rose by 326% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 113% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.04K to £199.15K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of FLOOKERSBROOK VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.